DSi XL testpoints: Difference between revisions
m →UTL-CPU-01 testpoints: formatting fix |
→UTL-CPU-01 testpoints: up to 119 |
||
| Line 422: | Line 422: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TP94 | | TP94 | ||
| ? | | maybe GPIO330? | ||
| ? | | 3V3? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 449: | Line 449: | ||
| MUTE | | MUTE | ||
| 3V3 | | 3V3 | ||
| ? | | ? (aka GPIO333?) | ||
|- | |||
| TP100 | |||
| P07 | |||
| 3V3? | |||
| dpad down button | |||
|- | |||
| TP101 | |||
| HP#SP | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| audio out is headphones (1) or speakers (0). aka GPIO331 | |||
|- | |||
| TP102 | |||
| P06 | |||
| 3V3? | |||
| dpad up button | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP103 doesn't exist) | |||
|- | |||
| TP104 | |||
| ? (maybe nIRQ_O) | |||
| 3V3? | |||
| (nIRQ_O is the "powerbutton pressed" signal from the BPTWL to the CPU-TWL SoC. aka GPIO332) | |||
|- | |||
| TP105 | |||
| LDR20 | |||
| | |||
| top LCD R.bit0 | |||
|- | |||
| TP106 | |||
| LDR21 | |||
| | |||
| top LCD R.bit1 | |||
|- | |||
| TP107 | |||
| LDR22 | |||
| | |||
| top LCD R.bit2 | |||
|- | |||
| TP108 | |||
| LDR23 | |||
| | |||
| top LCD R.bit3 | |||
|- | |||
| TP109 | |||
| LDR24 | |||
| | |||
| top LCD R.bit4 | |||
|- | |||
| TP110 | |||
| LDB21 | |||
| | |||
| top LCD B.bit1 | |||
|- | |||
| TP111 | |||
| LDG21 | |||
| | |||
| top LCD G.bit1 | |||
|- | |||
| TP112 | |||
| LDG22 | |||
| | |||
| top LCD G.bit2 | |||
|- | |||
| TP113 | |||
| LDG25 | |||
| | |||
| top LCD G.bit5 | |||
|- | |||
| TP114 | |||
| LDB20 | |||
| | |||
| top LCD B.bit0 | |||
|- | |||
| TP115 | |||
| LDB23 | |||
| | |||
| top LCD B.bit3 | |||
|- | |||
| TP116 | |||
| LDR11 | |||
| | |||
| bottom LCD R.bit1 | |||
|- | |||
| TP117 | |||
| LDR14 | |||
| | |||
| bottom LCD R.bit4 | |||
|- | |||
| TP118 | |||
| LDR15 | |||
| | |||
| bottom LCD R.bit5 | |||
|- | |||
| TP119 | |||
| LDR25 | |||
| | |||
| bottom LCD R.bit5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | <work in progress> | ! scope="row" colspan="4" | <work in progress> | ||