DSi XL testpoints: Difference between revisions
more stuff |
→UTL-CPU-01 testpoints: TP8x/9x |
||
| Line 354: | Line 354: | ||
| SPI chip select 2 ([[NVRAM]]) | | SPI chip select 2 ([[NVRAM]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | | | TP80 | ||
| SCL | |||
| 1V8 | |||
| TWL bus | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" (TP81 doesn't exist) | |||
|- | |||
| TP82 | |||
| SDA | |||
| 1V8 | |||
| TWL bus | |||
|- | |||
| TP83 | |||
| PENIRQ | |||
| 1V8? 3V3? | |||
| touchscreen pen down | |||
|- | |||
| TP84 | |||
| R7 | |||
| 1V8? | |||
| hinge magnet detect signal (active-low) | |||
|- | |||
| TP85 | |||
| RESET | |||
| 3V3, but use as open drain/collector | |||
| CPU-TWL reset signal | |||
|- | |||
| TP86 | |||
| P05 | |||
| 3V3? | |||
| dpad left button | |||
|- | |||
| TP87 | |||
| P04 | |||
| 3V3? | |||
| dpad right button | |||
|- | |||
| TP88 | |||
| P03 | |||
| 3V3? | |||
| start button | |||
|- | |||
| TP89 | |||
| P02 | |||
| 3V3? | |||
| select button | |||
|- | |||
| TP90 | |||
| P01 | |||
| 3V3? | |||
| B button | |||
|- | |||
| TP91 | |||
| P00 | |||
| 3V3? | |||
| A button | |||
|- | |||
| TP92 | |||
| PM_SLP | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| TP93 | |||
| VCNT5 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| TP94 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| TP95 | |||
| R01 | |||
| ? | |||
| Y button | |||
|- | |||
| TP96 | |||
| R00 | |||
| ? | |||
| X button | |||
|- | |||
| TP97 | |||
| P09 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| shoulder-L button | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TP98 | | TP98 | ||
| Line 360: | Line 445: | ||
| 3V3 | | 3V3 | ||
| shoulder-R button | | shoulder-R button | ||
|- | |||
| TP99 | |||
| MUTE | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | <work in progress> | ! scope="row" colspan="4" | <work in progress> | ||