DSi XL testpoints: Difference between revisions
make self-consistent |
more stuff |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| BLA1? | | BLA1? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | backlight anode for lower screen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TP21 | | TP21 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| BLA2? | | BLA2? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | backlight anode for upper screen | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP24, TP25 don't exist) | ! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP24, TP25 don't exist) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| BLC2 | | BLC2 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| | | backlight cathode for upper screen | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP27 doesn't exist) | ! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP27 doesn't exist) | ||
| Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
| 3V3 | | 3V3 | ||
| BP-UTL flash enable (cf. 78K0/Kx2 Serial Flash Programming protocol, see NEC/Renesas docs) | | BP-UTL flash enable (cf. 78K0/Kx2 Serial Flash Programming protocol, see NEC/Renesas docs) | ||
|- | |||
| TP60 | |||
| VOLP | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| volume + button (also RxD6 for 78K0 SFP) | |||
|- | |||
| TP61 | |||
| VOLN | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| volume - button (also TxD6 for 78K0 SFP) | |||
|- | |||
| TP62 | |||
| ATH_TX_H | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| something new (Atheros) wifi? | |||
|- | |||
| TP63 | |||
| WL_TXPE | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP64 doesn't exist) | |||
|- | |||
| TP65 | |||
| WL_RXPE | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| TP66 | |||
| /WIFI_RST | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| WiFi chip(s) reset (active-lw) | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP67, TP68 don't exist) | |||
|- | |||
| TP69 | |||
| SPI_MOSI | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SPI bus | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP70 doesn't exist) | |||
|- | |||
| TP71 | |||
| SPI_MISO | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SPI bus | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP72 doesn't exist) | |||
|- | |||
| TP73 | |||
| SPI_SCK | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SPI bus | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP74, TP75 don't exist) | |||
|- | |||
| TP76 | |||
| SPI_CS1 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SPI chip select 1 (PMIC) | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP77 doesn't exist) | |||
|- | |||
| TP78 | |||
| SPI_CS3 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SPI chip select 3 (TSC) | |||
|- | |||
| TP79 | |||
| SPI_CS2 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SPI chip select 2 ([[NVRAM]]) | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | <work in progress> | |||
|- | |||
| TP98 | |||
| P08 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| shoulder-R button | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | <work in progress> | |||
|- | |||
| TP172 | |||
| SD10_CLK | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SD card | |||
|- | |||
| TP173 | |||
| SD10_D0 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SD card | |||
|- | |||
| TP174 | |||
| SD10_D1 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SD card | |||
|- | |||
| TP175 | |||
| SD10_D2 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SD card | |||
|- | |||
| TP176 | |||
| SD10_D3 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SD card | |||
|- | |||
| TP177 | |||
| SD10_CMD | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SD card | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 354: | Line 465: | ||
| Power supply for TP8/TP10 LEDs | | Power supply for TP8/TP10 LEDs | ||
|} | |} | ||
== P24 pinout == | |||
P24 is a mezzanine connector for the VOLP/VOLN buttons and the shoulder L button (which were on P16 on the DSi). The P16 pinout has changed too, documentation for that is TODO. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! name | |||
! pin no | |||
! pin no | |||
! name | |||
|- | |||
| GND | |||
| 1 | |||
| 2 | |||
| GND | |||
|- | |||
| N/C | |||
| 3 | |||
| 4 | |||
| VOLP | |||
|- | |||
| P09 (shoulder-L) | |||
| 5 | |||
| 6 | |||
| VOLN | |||
|- | |||
| GND | |||
| 7-13 | |||
| 8-14 | |||
| GND | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Hardware]] | |||