DSi XL testpoints: Difference between revisions
create page |
→UTL-CPU-01 testpoints: update up to TP59 |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TP11 | | TP11 | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | ? | ||
| | | something charging? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TP12 | | TP12 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP24, TP25 don't exist) | |||
|- | |||
| TP26 | |||
| BLC2 | |||
| ? | |||
| something backlight? | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP27 doesn't exist) | |||
|- | |||
| TP28 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? (found no connections. TODO!) | |||
|- | |||
| TP29 | |||
| ? | |||
| ? | |||
| ? (found no connections. TODO!) | |||
|- | |||
| TP30 | |||
| SPRP | |||
| analog | |||
| positive signal for right built-in speaker | |||
|- | |||
| TP31 | |||
| SPRN | |||
| analog | |||
| negative signal for right built-in speaker | |||
|- | |||
| TP32 | |||
| SPLP | |||
| analog | |||
| positive signal for left built-in speaker | |||
|- | |||
| TP33 | |||
| SPLN | |||
| analog | |||
| negative signal for left built-in speaker | |||
|- | |||
| TP34 | |||
| GND | |||
| (GND) | |||
| probably analog ground | |||
|- | |||
| TP35 | |||
| SR | |||
| analog | |||
| headphone tip | |||
|- | |||
| TP36 | |||
| SL | |||
| analog | |||
| headphone ring | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP37, TP38 don't exist) | |||
|- | |||
| TP39 | |||
| ORANGE | |||
| 3V3? | |||
| Orange LED charging indicator | |||
|- | |||
| TP40 | |||
| BLUE | |||
| 3V3? | |||
| Blue LED power good indicator | |||
|- | |||
| TP41 | |||
| RED | |||
| 3V3? | |||
| Red LED battery low indicator | |||
|- | |||
| TP42 | |||
| MC1_D7 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| MSB of gamecard parallell ROM *or* AUXSPI COPI signal | |||
|- | |||
| TP43 | |||
| MC1_D6 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| 6th bit of gamecard parallell ROM *or* AUXSPI CIPO signal | |||
|- | |||
| TP44 | |||
| MC1_VCC | |||
| 3.3V power | |||
| power supply to gamecard (can be switched off by SoC) | |||
|- | |||
! scope="row" colspan="4" | (TP45 doesn't exist) | |||
|- | |||
| TP46 | |||
| MC1_D5 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TP47 | |||
| MC1_D4 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TP48 | |||
| MC1_D3 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TP49 | |||
| MC1_DET | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| Cartridge detected in slot (active-low) | |||
|- | |||
| TP50 | |||
| MC1_D2 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TP51 | |||
| MC1_IREQ | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| gamecart->SoC IRQ | |||
|- | |||
| TP52 | |||
| MC1_D1 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TP53 | |||
| MC1_RES | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| SoC->gamecart reset signal | |||
|- | |||
| TP54 | |||
| MC1_D0 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TP55 | |||
| MC1_CS | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| parallell ROM select (active-low) | |||
|- | |||
| TP56 | |||
| MC1_CLK | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| TP57 | |||
| MC1_CS2 | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| AUXSPI select (active-low) | |||
|- | |||
| TP58 | |||
| mRST | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| BP-UTL reset (active-low) | |||
|- | |||
| TP59 | |||
| mFE | |||
| 3V3 | |||
| BP-UTL flash enable (cf. 78K0/Kx2 Serial Flash Programming protocol, see NEC/Renesas docs) | |||
|} | |} | ||