Cameras: Difference between revisions
→Applications/Games compatible: Add homebrew that use the cameras |
document camera registers |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
[[Image:DSiCameraSampleImage.jpg|200px|thumb|right|A picture taken with the DSi's camera.]] | [[Image:DSiCameraSampleImage.jpg|200px|thumb|right|A picture taken with the DSi's camera.]] | ||
Aptina MT9V113 | |||
* 0.3 Megapixel | * 0.3 Megapixel | ||
| Line 53: | Line 55: | ||
| 0x04004200 | | 0x04004200 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | REG_CAM_MCNT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x04004202 | | 0x04004202 | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| | | REG_CAM_CNT | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x04004204 | | 0x04004204 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | REG_CAM_DATA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x04004210 | | 0x04004210 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | REG_CAM_SOFS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x04004214 | | 0x04004214 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| | | REG_CAM_EOFS | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === REG_CAM_MCNT === | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
! DESCRIPTION | ! DESCRIPTION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15-0 | | 15-8 | ||
| | | unused | ||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| INI | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| V28 rail enable | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| VIO (1.8V IO voltage) rail enable | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| V18 (1.8V core voltage) rail enable | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| IRCLK | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| SYNC | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| RST | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| STDBY | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 91: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0-3 | | 0-3 | ||
| | | NLINES | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| IRQ error flag | | IRQ FIFO-error flag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| | | flush | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7-6 | | 7-6 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 8-9 | ||
| | | IREQVS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Set to 1 during init, 0 on cameras shutdown | | IREQBE: Set to 1 during init, 0 on cameras shutdown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| Set to 1 during init, 0 on cameras shutdown | | IE: Set to 1 during init, 0 on cameras shutdown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Line 115: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| | | YUV2RGB | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| | | TRIMEN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| | | data transfer enable | ||
|} | |} | ||