DSi exploits: Difference between revisions
Toombaumarkt (talk | contribs) |
→DSiWare (True DSi-Mode) Exploits: add stylehax |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| zoogie | | zoogie | ||
| [https://github.com/zoogie/petit-compwner/releases Release] | | [https://github.com/zoogie/petit-compwner/releases Release] | ||
|- | |||
| [[stylehax]] | |||
| A primary entrypoint, using a use-after-free in Opera 9.50 (which uses WebKit under the hood). | |||
| @0x1337cafe | |||
| [https://github.com/nathanfarlow/stylehax Release], [https://farlow.dev/2023/03/02/hacking-the-nintendo-dsi-browser Writeup] | |||
|} | |} | ||