Nintendo DSi Shop: Difference between revisions
m →Description: Typo |
m Capitalized Nintendo & Opera |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
This connects to tss.t.shop.nintendowifi.net and uses the user agent:<br /> | This connects to tss.t.shop.nintendowifi.net and uses the user agent:<br /> | ||
*Opera/9.50 (Nintendo; Opera/154; U; Nintendo DS; en) | *Opera/9.50 (Nintendo; Opera/154; U; Nintendo DS; en) | ||
which means again | which means again Nintendo have used Opera in the shop channel | ||
== Description == | == Description == | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
! EUR | ! EUR | ||
! AUS | ! AUS | ||
! KOR | ! KOR | ||
! CHN | |||
! Release date | ! Release date | ||
! Changelog | ! Changelog | ||
| Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
| 4.0 | | 4.0 | ||
| 1024 (0x400) | | 1024 (0x400) | ||
| X | |||
| X | | X | ||
| X | | X | ||
| Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
| 5.0 | | 5.0 | ||
| 1280 (0x500) | | 1280 (0x500) | ||
| X | |||
| X | | X | ||
| X | | X | ||
| Line 57: | Line 60: | ||
| 1536 (0x600) | | 1536 (0x600) | ||
| 1536 (0x600) | | 1536 (0x600) | ||
| X | |||
| X | | X | ||
| Launch Day (USA, EUR, AUS) | | Launch Day (USA, EUR, AUS) | ||
| Line 68: | Line 72: | ||
| 1792 (0x700) | | 1792 (0x700) | ||
| 1792 (0x700) | | 1792 (0x700) | ||
| | | 1792 (0x700) | ||
| July 29, 2009 (JAP); July 30, 2009 (EUR, AUS); August 3, 2009 (USA) | | 1792 (0x700) | ||
| July 29, 2009 (JAP); July 30, 2009 (EUR, AUS); August 3, 2009 (USA); December 1, 2009 (CHN); April 7, 2010 (KOR) | |||
| Fourth Update to DSi Shop All Regions | | Fourth Update to DSi Shop All Regions | ||
| v1792 (0x700) (JAP, EUR, AUS) | | v1792 (0x700) (JAP, EUR, AUS) | ||
| July 26, 2009 (JAP, EUR, AUS); August 3, 2009 (USA) | | July 26, 2009 (JAP, EUR, AUS); August 3, 2009 (USA); December 1, 2009 (CHN); April 7, 2010 (KOR) | ||
|- | |||
| 8.0 | |||
| 2048 (0x800) | |||
| 2048 (0x800) | |||
| 2048 (0x800) | |||
| 2048 (0x800) | |||
| 2048 (0x800) | |||
| 2048 (0x800) | |||
| September 7, 2010 All Regions | |||
| Fifth Update to DSi Shop All Regions | |||
| v2048 (0x800) (JAP, EUR, AUS, KOR, CHN) | |||
| September 7, 2010 All Regions | |||
|- | |||
| 9.0 | |||
| 2304 (0x900) | |||
| 2304 (0x900) | |||
| 2304 (0x900) | |||
| 2304 (0x900) | |||
| 2304 (0x900) | |||
| 2304 (0x900) | |||
| May 9, 2011 All Regions | |||
| Sixth Update to DSi Shop All Regions | |||
| v2304 (0x700) (JAP, EUR, AUS, KOR, CHN) | |||
| May 9, 2011 All Regions | |||
|} | |} | ||