DSi exploits: Difference between revisions
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| shutterbug2000 | | shutterbug2000 | ||
| [https://gbatemp.net/threads/memory-pit-a-new-dsi-exploit-for-dsi-camera.539432/ See Here] | | [https://gbatemp.net/threads/memory-pit-a-new-dsi-exploit-for-dsi-camera.539432/ See Here] | ||
|- | |||
| petit-compwner | |||
| The last string argument of interpreter command "COLSET" is not bounds checked, thus a trivial stack smash can occur if the string is overly long. | |||
| zoogie | |||
| [https://github.com/zoogie/petit-compwner/releases Release] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== ARM7 Exploits == | == ARM7 Exploits == | ||