DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions

Line 205: Line 205:
|  High-scores
|  High-scores
|  Has English-only high-scores and a trivial checksum, not exploitable.
|  Has English-only high-scores and a trivial checksum, not exploitable.
|-
|  Rayman
|  Player name
|  No overflow, with a long string the game only displays one extra character.
|-
|-
|  Soul of Darkness
|  Soul of Darkness
Line 217: Line 221:
|  Profile name
|  Profile name
|  No overflow, the game slot acts as if things are normal, only gives you a lot of completion stars
|  No overflow, the game slot acts as if things are normal, only gives you a lot of completion stars
|-
|  Rayman
|  Player name
|  No overflow, with a long string the game only displays one extra character.
|-
|-
|  WordSearcher
|  WordSearcher