DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| Player name | | Player name | ||
| No overflow, with a long string the game only displays one extra character. | | No overflow, with a long string the game only displays one extra character. | ||
|- | |||
| WordSearcher | |||
| Player name & WordSearch Board | |||
| Has ASCII strings (profile or slot names) and has plaintext crossword levels. No overflows with a large string nor a bigger crossword board resulting thus, not exploitable | |||
|} | |} | ||