DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| High-scores and word list | | High-scores and word list | ||
| Has ASCII null-terminated high-score list names and null-terminated word list strings. ( No crash, just nice very high scores, and very long words displayed. ) | | Has ASCII null-terminated high-score list names and null-terminated word list strings. ( No crash, just nice very high scores, and very long words displayed. ) | ||
|- | |||
| Crazy Sudoku | |||
| Profile names/Data File | |||
| The ASCII player name or the game data aren't exploitable. This game can still be crashed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Void Zero | | Dark Void Zero | ||