Title database: Difference between revisions

Nocash (talk | contribs)
Europe: fixed edit from 28 jan 2011: sudoku US-version isn't used in europe (obviously)
Hiccup (talk | contribs)
Region Codes: added rest of regions and made some corrections
Line 26: Line 26:
| 43
| 43
| China
| China
|-
| D
| 44
| Germany
|-
|-
| E
| E
| 45
| 45
| North America
| North America
|-
| F
| 46
| France
|-
|-
| H
| H
| 48
| 48
| Belgium / Netherlands (DSiWare Only)
| Belgium / Netherlands (DSiWare Only)
|-
| I
| 49
| Italy
|-
|-
| J
| J
Line 45: Line 57:
| O
| O
| 4F
| 4F
| Unknown
| USA and Europe
|-
|-
| P
| P
| 50
| 50
| Australia and other PAL regions (System and DSiWare)
| Europe (these are usually used for Australia / New Zealand too)
|-
| S
| 53
| Spain
|-
|-
| T
| T
| 54
| 54
| Unknown
| USA and Australia
|-
|-
| U
| U
| 55
| 55
| Australia and New Zealand
| Australia / New Zealand
|-
|-
| V
| V
| 56
| 56
| Europe (DSiWare Only)
| Europe and Australia
|-
|-
| X
| X
| 58
| 58
| Unknown
| Multilanguage European Region
|}
|}