DSiWare VulnList: Difference between revisions
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
| High-Scores | | High-Scores | ||
| Has ASCII high-scores with null terminated strings. string bugs only corrupted the display, making the game unplayable. | | Has ASCII high-scores with null terminated strings. string bugs only corrupted the display, making the game unplayable. | ||
|- | |||
| Academy: Checkers | |||
| Profile names | |||
| Game didn't crash with a long profile string. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Arcade Hoops Basketball | | Arcade Hoops Basketball | ||