DSi cartridge header: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| 0x012 | | 0x012 | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Unitcode | | Unitcode (00h=NDS, 02h=NDS+DSi, 03h=DSi) (bit1=DSi) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x013 | | 0x013 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x015 | | 0x015 | ||
| | | 7 | ||
| Reserved | | Reserved | ||
|- | |||
| 0x01C | |||
| 2 | |||
| Unknown (used by DSi titles) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01E | | 0x01E | ||
| Line 117: | Line 122: | ||
| 0x068 | | 0x068 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Icon Banner offset | | Icon Banner offset (same as NDS, but with new extra entries) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x06C | | 0x06C | ||
| Line 141: | Line 147: | ||
| 0x080 | | 0x080 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| NTR region ROM size | | NTR region ROM size (excluding DSi area) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x084 | | 0x084 | ||
| Line 149: | Line 155: | ||
| 0x088 | | 0x088 | ||
| 56 | | 56 | ||
| Reserved | | Reserved (0x88, 0x8C, 0x90 = Unknown, used by DSi) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0C0 | | 0x0C0 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 178: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x180 | | 0x180 | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| | | Global MBK1..MBK5 Settings | ||
|- | |||
| 0x194 | |||
| 12 | |||
| Local MBK6..MBK8 Settings for ARM9 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1A0 | |||
| 12 | |||
| Local MBK6..MBK8 Settings for ARM7 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1AC | |||
| 4 | |||
| Global MBK9 Setting | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1B0 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Region Flags | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1B4 | | 0x1B4 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 231: | ||
| 0x1D4 | | 0x1D4 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Pointer to base address where various structures and parameters are passed to the title | | Pointer to [[base address where various structures and parameters are passed to the title]] - what is that??? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1D8 | | 0x1D8 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x208 | | 0x208 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| | | Icon Banner Size (usually 0x23C0) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x20C | |||
| 4 | |||
| Unknown (used by DSi) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x210 | |||
| 4 | |||
| NTR+TWL region ROM size (total size including DSi area) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x214 | |||
| 12 | |||
| Unknown (used by DSi) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x220 | | 0x220 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x238 | | 0x238 | ||
| | | 4 | ||
| Reserved | | DSiWare: "public.sav" size | ||
|- | |||
| 0x23C | |||
| 4 | |||
| DSiWare: "private.sav" size | |||
|- | |||
| 0x240 | |||
| 176 | |||
| Reserved (zero) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2F0 | |||
| 16 | |||
| Unknown (used by DSi) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x300 | | 0x300 | ||