Stage2: Difference between revisions
New page: = Stage 1 = frame|When the Stage 1 bootloader (in ROM) fails, it displays a 32-bit hexadecimal number on the top screen. The first stage of the DSi's boo... |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
! Appearance !! Description | ! Appearance !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Black screen || Error in sector 0, error in filesystem metadata, error in file at | | Black screen || Error in sector 0, error in filesystem metadata, error in file at 0x790000. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "Error: 3-2435-8325" on both screens || XXX: I got this error once when modifying the stage2 loader, but haven't been able to reproduce it since. | | "Error: 3-2435-8325" on both screens || XXX: I got this error once when modifying the stage2 loader, but haven't been able to reproduce it since. | ||
|- | |||
| "Error: 1-2435-8325" on both screens || Modified byte 0x1c2 of sector 0. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||