ARM9 SWI Functions: Difference between revisions

Remark (talk | contribs)
New page: These are the functions provided by the ARM9 BIOS. IDs not mentioned here, calls swiSoftReset. I haven't checked any old ones if they've been modified/replaced. {| class="wikitable" |- ! ...
 
Remark (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
| 0x06
| 0x06
| swiWaitForVBlank
| ??
| old
|-
| 0x07
| swiWaitForIRQ
| swiWaitForIRQ
| ??
| ??
Line 124: Line 119:
|-
|-
| 0x21
| 0x21
| swiDSi_Unknown1
| swiRSA_Decryption
| ??
| ??
| '''new'''
| '''new'''