Icon.bin: Difference between revisions
endianness |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0000 | | 0x0000 | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | | Number of titles (5+N) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0001 | |||
| 1 | |||
| Animated (1=contains animated icon at 0x1240) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0002 | | 0x0002 | ||
| Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0240 | | 0x0240 | ||
| 256* | | 256*16 | ||
| Application | | Application Titles, wide chars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1240 | | 0x1240 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Animation Sequence | | Animation Sequence | ||
|} | |} | ||
Languages (in correct order) are: Japanese, English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, | Languages (in correct order) are: Japanese, English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, ?Chinese?, Korean. | ||
== Animation Sequence == | == Animation Sequence == | ||