Icon.bin: Difference between revisions

Ludo6431 (talk | contribs)
endianness
Loopy (talk | contribs)
Line 17: Line 17:
|-
|-
| 0x0000
| 0x0000
| 2
| 1
| File Version/Magic (should be 0x0103)
| Number of titles (5+N)
|-
| 0x0001
| 1
| Animated (1=contains animated icon at 0x1240)
|-
|-
| 0x0002
| 0x0002
Line 37: Line 41:
|-
|-
| 0x0240
| 0x0240
| 256*8
| 256*16
| Application Title (in 8 languages), wide chars
| Application Titles, wide chars
|-
| 0x0A40
| 2048
| Padding (00's)
|-
|-
| 0x1240
| 0x1240
Line 56: Line 56:
| Animation Sequence
| Animation Sequence
|}
|}
Languages (in correct order) are: Japanese, English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Unknown, Unknown.
Languages (in correct order) are: Japanese, English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, ?Chinese?, Korean.


== Animation Sequence ==
== Animation Sequence ==