ARM9 SWI Functions: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Args | ! Args | ||
! | ! Changes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x00 | | 0x00 | ||
| | | N/A (hangs) | ||
| none | | none | ||
| | | '''formerly SoftReset''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x01 | | 0x01 | ||
| | | swiDecompressLZSSwithCallbackWrite8bitUnits | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| ''' | | '''formerly jump to 0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x02 | | 0x02 | ||
| | | swiDecompressLZSSwithCallbackWrite16bitUnits | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | '''formerly jump to 0''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x03 | | 0x03 | ||
| | | swiWaitByLoop | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x04 | | 0x04 | ||
| swiIntrWait | | swiIntrWait | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x05 | | 0x05 | ||
| | | swiVBlankIntrWait | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x06 | | 0x06 | ||
| | | swiHalt | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |||
| 0x07-0x08 | |||
| N/A (hangs) | |||
| ?? | |||
| same as DS / formerly jump to 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x09 | | 0x09 | ||
| swiDivide | | swiDivide | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0A | |||
| N/A (hangs) | |||
| ?? | |||
| same as DS / formerly jump to 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0B | | 0x0B | ||
| swiCopy | | swiCopy | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0C | | 0x0C | ||
| swiFastCopy | | swiFastCopy | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0D | | 0x0D | ||
| swiSqrt | | swiSqrt | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0E | | 0x0E | ||
| swiCRC16 | | swiCRC16 | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0F | |||
| N/A (hangs) | |||
| ?? | |||
| '''formerly IsDebugger''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x10 | | 0x10 | ||
| swiUnpackBits | | swiUnpackBits | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x11 | | 0x11 | ||
| swiDecompressLZSSWram | | swiDecompressLZSSWram | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x12 | | 0x12 | ||
| | | N/A (ignored) | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | '''(formerly swiDecompressLZSSVram)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x13 | | 0x13 | ||
| | | swiDecompressHuffmanWithCallback | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x14 | | 0x14 | ||
| swiDecompressRLEWram | | swiDecompressRLEWram | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x15 | | 0x15 | ||
| swiDecompressRLEVram | | swiDecompressRLEVram | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x16 | | 0x16 | ||
| swiDecodeDelta8 | | swiDecodeDelta8 | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |||
| 0x17 | |||
| N/A (hangs) | |||
| ?? | |||
| same as DS / formerly jump to 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x18 | | 0x18 | ||
| swiDecodeDelta16 | | swiDecodeDelta16 | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |||
| 0x19 | |||
| swiDecompressLZSSwithCallbackWrite16bitUnits | |||
| ?? | |||
| same as SWI 0x02 / formerly jump to 0 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1A-0x1E | |||
| N/A (hangs) | |||
| ?? | |||
| same as DS / formerly jump to 0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1F | | 0x1F | ||
| | | swiCustomPost | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| | | same as DS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x20 | | 0x20 | ||
| | | swiInit_crypto_heap | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| '''new''' | | '''new''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x21 | | 0x21 | ||
| | | swiRSA_decrypt | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| '''new''' | | '''new''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x22 | | 0x22 | ||
| | | swiRSA_decrypt_signature | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| '''new''' | | '''new''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x23 | | 0x23 | ||
| | | swiRSA_decrypt_der | ||
| ?? | | ?? | ||
| '''new''' | | '''new''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 194: | ||
| looks like it's trying to generate a random number using SHA1 | | looks like it's trying to generate a random number using SHA1 | ||
| '''new''' | | '''new''' | ||
|- | |||
| 0x2A | |||
| N/A (hangs) | |||
| ?? | |||
| formerly jump to garbage | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2B | |||
| N/A (ignored) | |||
| ?? | |||
| formerly jump to garbage | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2C-0x3F | |||
| N/A (hangs) | |||
| ?? | |||
| formerly jump to garbage | |||
|- | |||
| 0x40-0xFF | |||
| Mirrors of 0x00-0x3F | |||
| ?? | |||
| formerly jump to garbage | |||
|} | |} | ||