DSi cartridge header: Difference between revisions

add info for banner.sav enable bit.
Nocash (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
!  OFFSET
!  OFFSET
!  SIZE
!  SIZE
!  DESCRIPTION
!  DESCRIPTION - ORIGINAL NDS ENTRIES
|-
|-
|  0x000
|  0x000
Line 166: Line 166:
|  32
|  32
|  Debugger reserved
|  Debugger reserved
|-
!  OFFSET
!  SIZE
!  DESCRIPTION - EXTENDED DSi ENTRIES
|-
|-
|  0x180
|  0x180
Line 325: Line 329:
|  0xF80
|  0xF80
|  0x80
|  0x80
|  RSA signature
|  RSA signature (the first 0xE00 bytes of the header are signed with an 1024-bit RSA signature).
|}
|}
The first 0xE00 bytes of the NDS header is signed with an 1024-bit RSA signature.


= Modcrypt =
= Modcrypt =