Interrupts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| 14-31 | | 14-31 | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|+ '''REG_IE / REG_IF''' | |||
|- | |||
! BIT | |||
! DESCRIPTION | |||
|- | |||
| 0-27 | |||
| same as DS | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| NDMA0 interrupt | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| NDMA1 interrupt | |||
|- | |||
| 30 | |||
| NDMA2 interrupt | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| NDMA3 interrupt | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:12, 21 August 2009
ARM7 has some new interrupts.
ARM7 IO REGISTERS
| ADDRESS | WIDTH (bytes) | NAME |
|---|---|---|
| 0x04000218 | 4 | REG_IE2 |
| 0x0400021C | 4 | REG_IF2 |
| BIT | DESCRIPTION |
|---|---|
| 0-5 | ? |
| 6 | Powerbutton interrupt |
| 7 | ? |
| 8 | SD card insert interrupt |
| 9-11 | ? |
| 12 | AES interrupt |
| 13 | I2C interrupt |
| 14-31 | ? |
| BIT | DESCRIPTION |
|---|---|
| 0-27 | same as DS |
| 28 | NDMA0 interrupt |
| 29 | NDMA1 interrupt |
| 30 | NDMA2 interrupt |
| 31 | NDMA3 interrupt |